LatLong Logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login ☰

Cathedrals in United Kingdom

List of Cathedrals in United Kingdom. Click on the place name for more details.

Total 20 Cathedrals found.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Liverpool Cathedral, Liverpool, UK53.397469-2.973387
York Minster, UK53.962303-1.082095
St. Giles Cathedral, Edinburgh, UK55.949444-3.190833
The Hub, Edinburgh, UK55.948978-3.194647
St Paul's Cathedral, London, the UK51.513611-0.098056
St Giles’ Cathedral, Edinburgh, Scotland, the UK55.949444-3.190833
Truro Cathedral, Truro, UK50.264114-5.051248
Lichfield Cathedral, Lichfield, UK52.685486-1.830320
St Mary's Cathedral (Episcopal), Edinburgh, UK55.948524-3.216438
Cathedral House, Mount Pleasant, Liverpool, UK53.404922-2.968637
Coventry Cathedral, Priory St, Coventry, UK52.408310-1.507118
Cathedral House, Canterbury, UK51.2797971.082800
Church of England Cathedral of the Diocese of Liverpool, UK53.397495-2.974092
Norwich Cathedral, Norwich, Norfolk, UK52.6311911.301542
St Paul's Cathedral, London, UK51.513245-0.098341
Salisbury Cathedral, Salisbury, the UK51.065174-1.798046
Lincoln Cathedral, Lincoln, UK53.234447-0.536250
Winchester Cathedral, Winchester, UK51.060650-1.312791
Westminster Cathedral, Westminster, London, UK51.496284-0.139888
St. Paul's Cathedral, London, UK51.513870-0.098362