LatLong Logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login ☰

Cities in United Kingdom

List of Cities in United Kingdom. Click on the place name for more details.

Total 74 Cities found.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
York, UK53.958332-1.080278
Worcester, Worcestershire, the UK52.192001-2.220000
Winchester, Hampshire, the UK51.063202-1.308000
Wells, South West England, the UK51.209000-2.647000
Wakefield, West Yorkshire, the UK53.680000-1.490000
Truro, Cornwall, the UK50.259998-5.051000
Sunderland, North East, the UK54.906101-1.381130
Sheffield, UK53.383331-1.466667
Salford, North West, the UK53.483002-2.293100
St. Davids, Wales, the UK51.882000-5.269000
St.Albans, Hertfordshire, the UK51.755001-0.336000
Ripon, North Yorkshire, the UK54.138000-1.524000
Portsmouth, Hampshire, the UK50.805832-1.087222
Perth, Scotland, the UK56.396999-3.437000
Nottingham, the UK52.950001-1.150000
Newry, Northern Ireland, the UK54.175999-6.349000
Newcastle Upon Tyne, the UK54.966667-1.600000
Liverpool, the UK53.400002-2.983333
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, the UK53.234444-0.538611
Lichfield, Staffordshire, the UK52.683498-1.826530
Leicester, the East Midlands, the UK52.633331-1.133333
Lancaster, Lancashire, the UK54.047001-2.801000
Hereford, Herefordshire, the UK52.056499-2.716000
Gloucester, Gloucestershire, the UK51.864445-2.244444
Glasgow, the UK55.860916-4.251433
Exeter, the UK50.716667-3.533333
Ely, Cambridgeshire, the UK52.3980560.262222
Durham, the UK54.776100-1.573300
Dundee, Scotland, the UK56.462002-2.970700
Derry, Northern Ireland, the UK54.995800-7.307400
Derby, Derbyshire, the UK52.916668-1.466667
Coventry, West Midlands, the UK52.408054-1.510556
Chichester, West Sussex, the UK50.836498-0.779200
Chester, Chesire, the UK53.189999-2.890000
Chelmsford, Essex, the UK51.7360990.479800
Carlisle, North West, the UK54.890999-2.944000
Canterbury, Kent, the UK51.2799991.080000
Cambridge, UK52.2052760.119167
Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, the UK50.827778-0.152778
Bradford, West Yorkshire, the UK53.799999-1.750000
Bath, Somerset, the UK51.380001-2.360000
Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, the UK52.573921-0.250830
Elgin, Scotland, the UK57.653484-3.335724
Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, the UK53.002666-2.179404
Solihull, Birmingham, UK52.412811-1.778197
Cardiff, Wales, UK51.481583-3.179090
Eastbourne, East Sussex, UK50.7680360.290472
Oxford, UK51.752022-1.257677
London, UK51.509865-0.118092
Swindon, Swindon, UK51.568535-1.772232
Gravesend, Kent, UK51.4418830.370759
Northampton, Northamptonshire, UK52.240479-0.902656
Rugby, Warwickshire, UK52.370876-1.265032
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, UK52.570385-1.824042
Harlow, Essex, UK51.7729380.102310
Aberdeen, UK57.149651-2.099075
Swansea, UK51.621441-3.943646
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, UK53.235046-1.421629
Lisburn, Ireland, UK54.509720-6.037400
Londonderry, Derry, UK55.006763-7.318268
Salisbury, Wiltshire, UK51.068787-1.794472
Manchester, UK53.483959-2.244644
Bristol, UK51.454514-2.587910
Wolverhampton, West Midlands, UK52.591370-2.110748
Preston, Lancashire, UK53.765762-2.692337
Hastings, East Sussex, UK50.8542590.573453
Birmingham, UK52.489471-1.898575
Edinburgh, Scotland, UK55.953251-3.188267
Southampton, UK50.909698-1.404351
Belfast, UK54.607868-5.926437
Leeds, UK53.801277-1.548567
Hull, UK53.767750-0.335827
Plymouth, UK50.376289-4.143841
Inverness, the UK57.477772-4.224721