LatLong Logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login ☰

Districts in United Kingdom

List of Districts in United Kingdom. Click on the place name for more details.

Total 27 Districts found.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
West End, London, UK51.512321-0.130399
Chinatown, London, UK51.511822-0.131695
Blackheath, London, UK51.4656910.005687
Bloomsbury, London, UK51.522121-0.129420
South Bank, London, UK51.503052-0.118391
Waterloo, London, UK51.505028-0.115013
Covent Garden, London, UK51.512409-0.125146
Soho, London, UK51.513561-0.137706
Devon, the UK50.716667-3.716667
Westminster, Greater London, the UK51.494720-0.135278
The Royal Mile, Edinburgh, UK55.950558-3.185556
Kingston Park, Newcastle upon Tyne, UK55.015690-1.665945
Sefton, Merseyside, UK53.503475-3.035066
Spinney, Slough, Slough, UK51.511127-0.621439
Isle of Dogs, London, UK51.496483-0.014119
Winton, Eccles, UK53.491554-2.375021
Wembley Park, Wembley, Greater London, UK51.562023-0.280151
Alvaston, Derby, Derby County, UK52.897541-1.423190
Marylebone, London, UK51.518875-0.149895
Edgware, Greater London, UK51.615788-0.262034
Suffolk, UK52.1872480.970780
Bury, UK53.593349-2.296605
Sholing, Southampton, UK50.897697-1.347664
Cornwall, UK50.503632-4.652498
Hither Green, London, UK51.450508-0.004453
Astwood Bank, Redditch, UK52.263115-1.935310
Chafford Hundred, UK51.4895480.310800