LatLong Logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login ☰

Towns in United Kingdom

List of Towns in United Kingdom. Click on the place name for more details.

Total 177 Towns found.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Troon, Scotland, the UK55.540001-4.660000
St.Asaph, Wales, the UK53.257999-3.442000
Stirling, Scotland, UK56.116600-3.936900
Welling, Bexley, London, the UK51.4566000.105600
Bonnybridge, Scotland, UK56.003227-3.888634
Soham, Ely, UK52.3352130.337508
Boulmer, Northumberland, UK55.422272-1.579536
Higham Ferrers, East Northamptonshire, England, the UK52.307373-0.592841
Kesgrave, Ipswich, UK52.0625691.233907
Broadstairs, Thanet, Kent, the UK51.3601651.432038
Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland, the UK56.116825-3.158137
Sandgate, Folkestone, Kent, the UK51.0758631.139325
Lurgan, Craigavon, UK54.463528-6.334551
Scone, Perth, UK56.419434-3.401932
Porthcawl, South Wales, the UK51.478970-3.705163
Formby, Liverpool, UK53.558270-3.068743
Helston, Cornwall, UK50.101593-5.274996
Kidwelly, Wales, UK51.736259-4.307471
Slough, Berkshire, UK51.510536-0.595041
Grantown-on-Spey, Scotland, UK57.330410-3.609628
Dunblane, Stirling, Scotland, UK56.183876-3.967449
Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, UK51.919685-0.660657
Beaulieu, Brockenhurst, UK50.815018-1.451122
Port Talbot, Wales, the UK51.594681-3.784097
Veryan, Truro, UK50.218964-4.923122
Ballymena, Antrim, Northern Ireland, UK54.865292-6.280221
Portmeirion, Penrhyndeudraeth, UK52.914497-4.097332
Church Stretton, SY, UK52.540699-2.803484
Amberley, Arundel, UK50.906315-0.533755
Chertsey, Surrey, the UK51.386490-0.509456
Tonbridge, West Kent, the UK51.1950420.275680
Pitlochry, Perth and Kinross, the UK56.704361-3.729711
Armagh, Northern Ireland, UK54.350281-6.652792
Stenson Fields, Derby, UK52.874050-1.501679
Bangor, North Wales, the UK53.227390-4.129263
Rye, East Sussex, UK50.9497070.737260
Christchurch, Dorset, UK50.736782-1.777897
Lerwick, Shetland, UK60.152988-1.149293
Maidstone, Kent, UK51.2726440.525270
Dunfermline, Scotland, UK56.071739-3.452151
Toton, Nottingham, UK52.906425-1.253231
Windsor, Berkshire UK51.481728-0.613576
Capel Curig, Betws-y-Coed, the UK53.106152-3.912360
Queensferry, Scotland, the UK55.992622-3.409195
Braintree, Essex, UK51.8765340.553436
Stroud, Gloucestershire, UK51.745735-2.217758
Hunterston, North Ayrshire, UK55.723331-4.898329
Marazion, Cornwall, England, UK50.125000-5.476000
Ivybridge, Devon, UK50.390202-3.920431
Aberystwyth, Ceredigion, SY, UK52.415089-4.083116
Llanrwst, Conwy, North Wales, UK53.137032-3.795732
Chalton, Central Bedfordshire, UK51.925957-0.500873
Cannock, Staffordshire, UK52.699940-2.021829
Cambuslang, Glasgow, South Lanarkshire, UK55.818790-4.167187
Marlow, Windsor and Maidenhead, UK51.572803-0.776339
Dukinfield, Tameside, UK53.478764-2.094523
Musselburgh, Edinburgh, UK55.942280-3.052139
South Benfleet, Essex, UK51.5673600.550539
Minions, Liskeard, Cornwall, UK50.514999-4.453940
Caerwnon Park, Builth Wells, Powys, UK52.179485-3.440298
Odiham, Hampshire, UK51.254383-0.939525
Redruth, Cornwall, UK50.233021-5.226666
Sawston, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, UK52.1226650.169775
Brierley Hill, West Midlands, UK52.482533-2.121166
Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, UK52.986115-1.986144
Dorchester, Dorset, UK50.711163-2.441181
Bo'ness, UK56.013035-3.603531
Alton, Hampshire, UK51.150719-0.973177
Littleport, Ely, Cambridgeshire, UK52.4566500.307016
Balloch, West Dunbartonshire, UK56.002716-4.580081
Mapperley, Ilkeston, Derbyshire, UK52.982136-1.351061
Stone, Staffordshire, UK52.906002-2.147913
Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire , UK53.841965-0.435093
Harringay, London, UK51.581551-0.099649
Wem, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, UK52.853638-2.726712
Dalnatrat, Appin, Highland, UK56.626740-5.313209
Send Marsh, Surrey, UK51.291340-0.513182
Anlaby, Hull, East Riding of Yorkshire, UK53.745766-0.432844
Tring, Hertfordshire, UK51.796078-0.655879
Hathersage, Hope Valley, Derbyshire, UK53.330009-1.656355
Chatteris, Cambridgeshire, UK52.4561000.054012
Duffield, Belper, Derbyshire, UK52.984695-1.487313
Penryn, Cornwall, UK50.169174-5.107088
Cinderford, Gloucestershire, UK51.825302-2.500958
Edmonton, London, UK51.613590-0.062553
Baberton, Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, UK55.908749-3.288481
Wallasey, Merseyside, UK53.426521-3.066215
Richmond, North Yorkshire, UK54.403465-1.732618
Llanrumney, Cardiff, UK51.521854-3.120664
Wigan, Wigan, UK53.545067-2.632507
Ashton-in-Makerfield, UK53.486958-2.642566
Astley Bridge, Bolton, Bolton, UK53.606590-2.429451
Hartlepool, Hartlepool, UK54.691746-1.212926
Kirkby Lonsdale, Carnforth, Cumbria, UK54.204918-2.601710
Woodley, Wokingham, UK51.451653-0.902918
Walkden, Manchester, UK53.523705-2.398682
Goff's Oak, Hertfordshire, UK51.709118-0.086642
Ferring, West Sussex, UK50.808994-0.442571
Goole, East Riding of Yorkshire, UK53.702942-0.876381
Bourne, Bourne, Lincolnshire, UK52.772446-0.372849