LatLong Logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login ☰

Universities in United States

List of Universities in United States. Click on the place name for more details.

Total 76 Universities found.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
University of Notre Dame, IN, USA41.699280-86.238899
Vanderbilt University, TN, USA36.144051-86.800949
Georgetown University, Washington, D.C., USA38.907852-77.072807
Washington University in St. Louis, MO, USA38.648987-90.312553
Rice University, TX, USA29.717154-95.404182
Boston University, MA, USA42.350876-71.106918
Carnegie Mellon University, PA, USA40.443336-79.944023
University of Southern California, CA, USA34.022415-118.285530
Cornell University, NY, USA42.454323-76.475266
Emory University, GA, USA33.797028-84.323242
New York University, NY, USA40.729675-73.996925
University of California Berkeley, CA, USA37.871960-122.259094
Dartmouth College, NH, USA43.704540-72.288986
Duke University, NC, USA36.001465-78.939133
Columbia University, NY, USA40.807384-73.963036
Washington and Lee University, VA, USA37.789913-79.446465
Princeton University, NJ, USA40.343899-74.660049
University of Delaware, DE, USA39.677956-75.750900
Moravian University, PA, USA40.630978-75.381493
University of Pennsylvania, PA, USA39.952305-75.193703
William & Mary, Williamsburg, VA, USA37.271133-76.716614
St. John's College, Annapolis, MD, USA38.981941-76.491806
Yale University, New Haven, CT, USA41.316307-72.922585
The University of Florida, FL, USA29.643946-82.355659
Grambling State University, LA, USA32.520962-92.719879
Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, MD, USA39.328888-76.620277
Utah Valley University, Orem, UT, USA40.277779-111.713890
Indiana University of Pennsylvania, Indiana, PA, the USA40.617001-79.160004
University of Illinois, Champign - Urbana, Ilinois, the US40.110558-88.228333
Massachusetts Institute of Technology, MA, USA42.360001-71.092003
Stanford University, CA, USA37.428230-122.168861
Harvard University, Cambridge, MA, USA42.374443-71.116943
California Institute of Technology, CA, USA34.138000-118.125000
The University of Chicago, IL, USA41.789722-87.599724
Eastern University, St Davids, PA, USA40.051529-75.370407
University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI, USA42.278046-83.738220
The University of Massachusetts, Amherst, MA, USA42.391155-72.526711
Penn State University, State College, PA, USA40.798214-77.859909
Lawrence University, Appleton, WI, USA44.260445-88.397713
Quinnipiac, QU School of Law, Hamden, CT, US41.421440-72.894005
Towsley Center for Continuing Medical Education, Ann Arbor, MI, US42.283833-83.728043
Villanova University, Villanova, PA, USA40.034901-75.337349
Boise State University, Boise, ID, US43.603600-116.208710
University of Washington, Seattle, WA, USA47.655548-122.303200
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC, USA35.904613-79.046761
Madonna University, Livonia, MI, USA42.384148-83.402824
University of California, Santa Barbara, CA, USA34.413963-119.848946
University of California, CA, USA37.871853-122.258423
Brown University, Providence, RI, USA41.826820-71.402931
Arizona State University, Tempe, USA33.424564-111.928001
University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ, USA32.248814-110.987419
The University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, AL, USA33.215775-87.538261
University of Nebraska, Lincoln, NE, USA40.820744-96.700470
Texas Tech University Law Library, Texas Tech University, Lubbock, TX, USA33.579166-101.886909
University of Central Missouri, Warrensburg, MO, USA38.758034-93.739136
The University of Georgia, Athens, GA, USA33.948006-83.377319
Texas A&M University, USA30.615011-96.342476
San Diego State University, San Diego, CA, USA32.774799-117.071869
The University of Texas At El Paso, Texas, USA31.773088-106.505730
The University of Oklahoma, Norman, OK, USA35.205894-97.445717
Dixie State University, St. George, UT, USA37.105045-113.564835
Auburn University, Auburn, AL, USA32.593357-85.495163
The University of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA, USA38.033554-78.507980
University of Houston-Downtown, Houston, TX, USA29.766083-95.358810
University of Puget Sound, Tacoma, WA, USA47.261780-122.481689
Michigan State University, East Lansing, MI, USA42.701847-84.482170
Lincoln University, PA, USA39.810120-75.928314
Jacksonville University, FL, USA30.351625-81.603767
Texas Woman's University, Denton, TX, USA33.227345-97.128113
James Madison University, Harrisonburg, VA, USA38.437424-78.867912
North Carolina Central University, NC, USA35.975266-78.899734
Longwood University, VA, USA37.297199-78.396309
University of Miami, FL, USA25.717396-80.278130
University of Hawaii at Hilo, HI, USA19.699575-155.080872
SDSU: Confucius Institute, San Diego, CA, USA32.777798-117.073868
Northwestern University, Evanston, IL, USA42.055984-87.675171